Home
Student Gallery
Enrollment Academic Year Program Fall 2019 PreVu
About Us What is NuVu Calendar Team + Advisors Partners Blog Press Jobs Contact Us
Nuvu X What is NuVuX Offerings Partners
Reset Password

Studios

Social Stencils A

by James Addison

Playful Street Objects A

by James Addison

Playful Street Objects B

by James Addison

Deployable Street Life

by James Addison

Devices for Activism

by James Addison

Camera Uploads

by Nadine Zaza, Chris Perry, Jiyoo Jye...

Innovation Camp 2019 - Session 1 - Studio

by Ammar Ahmed, Max Vanatta, Nadine Zaza...

Fellows Training Week 2019

by Saba Ghole, Ryan Ferguson, Ammar Ahmed...

Morphing Playgrounds (KA_PD)

by Ian Munro, David Miller, James Addison

Animalia Wearables (SP_J)

by James Addison

Cyborg Enhancements (S2_Z)

by James Addison

Scotland Finale

by James Addison, Jiyoo Jye, Luis Carbajal

Cyborg Enhancements (S2_Y)

by James Addison

Unveiling the Unseen (S2_X)

by James Addison

Unveiling the Unseen (S2_W)

by James Addison

W18 Fellows Summit

by Rima Das, Aaron Laniosz, Tiandra Ray...

Design Fundamentals

by Rebecca Starks, Jiyoo Jye, James Addison

Winter 2018 Skills Week

by Rhea Shah, James Addison, Tim Robertson...

Open Innovation Fall 2018

by Rebecca Starks, Tiandra Ray, Rhea Shah...

Cyborg Enhancements 2019

by Cooper Ducharme, Jeff Landman, James Addison...

Stories On Display

by Rebecca Starks, Keenan Gray, James Addison...

Mapping

by Rebecca Starks, Keenan Gray, James Addison

Designing Meaning

by Rebecca Starks, James Addison

Battlebotics

by Emily Glass, James Addison, Rachel Dickey

2018-2019 Team

by David Wang, Tiandra Ray, Tim Robertson...

Summer 2018 Training

by David Wang, Rosa Weinberg, Tim Robertson...

Innovation Camp 2018 - Session 1 - Studio

by Andrew Todd Marcus, Chris Perry, Max Vanatta...

NuVuX Fellow Training - Summer 2018

by Rima Das, Tiandra Ray, Chris Perry...

Unveiling the Unseen

by Rebecca Starks, Ray Majewski, James Addison...

Waking the City

by Tschol Slade, James Addison, Ray Majewski...

Advanced Arduino

by Tim Robertson, Aaron Laniosz, James Addison...

Soft Robotics 2018

by James Brink, Diana Yan, Eli Krieger...

E-Go-Karts

by Graham Galts, James Morse, Grace Cassels...

Battlebotics (Session 1)

by Joseph Cybul, Rima Das, James Addison...

camera-uploads

by Margaret Dunne, Jewel Lin, Natasha Jones...